Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, PARKWAY, FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO40 9DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 24 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+12.7%
Sold on 20 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+28.1%
Sold on 6 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,100
Sold on 6 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO40 9DH
← Back to All Properties