Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WENTWORTH DRIVE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3RJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+11.6%
Sold on 1 October 2009
Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£259,950
+30.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3RJ
← Back to All Properties