Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
225, SOUTHBOURNE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8RF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£72,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,500
+48.4%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 12 February 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8RF
← Back to All Properties