Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE STABLE, BREDLANDS LANE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 0HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+54.2%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+18.0%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+10.9%
Sold on 28 October 2014
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+108.3%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 0HD
← Back to All Properties