Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 90, CITY POINT, 156, CHAPEL STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+54.2%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
-14.1%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+5.3%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,250
Sold on 2 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6ET
← Back to All Properties