Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, GROVE ROAD, READING, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG4 9RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£519,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£169,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£519,000
+48.3%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Detached
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+32.1%
Sold on 9 December 2010
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 4 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 9RL
← Back to All Properties