Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3A, BURGESS ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 7NY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.8%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
-10.8%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,500
+14.4%
Sold on 6 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
-2.7%
Sold on 4 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,950
+8.9%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+116.1%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 7NY
← Back to All Properties