Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BITTERN ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£203,000
+13.4%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000
+31.6%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,950
+59.4%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Terraced
+£50,660 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,290
Sold on 20 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WT
← Back to All Properties