Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BEAUFORT CLOSE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 6JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+22.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£290,000
+41.5%
Sold on 13 June 2016
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+5.1%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+25.8%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+47.6%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 20 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 6JZ
← Back to All Properties