Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SOUTHOVER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£432,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.1%
Price Change
+£153,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£432,000
+55.1%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Terraced
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,500
+31.4%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000
+59.4%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UD
← Back to All Properties