Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OAKDENE, AMBLESIDE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA22 9HG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2008
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+273.5%
Price Change
+£465,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£635,000
+273.5%
Sold on 3 March 2008
Detached
+£465,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 9 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA22 9HG
← Back to All Properties