Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 57, RIVINGTON, CHOLMONDELEY ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.0%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,000
+46.0%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£63,000
+26.0%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-39.8%
Sold on 12 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+225.5%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 7 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8QH
← Back to All Properties