28, LEGGATTS CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 5NG

2 sales recorded

Property Overview

£565,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+580.7%
Price Change
+£482,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£565,000+580.7%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£482,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 6 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1