Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CARRINGTON AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 8HH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£63,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+61.8%
Sold on 26 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,995
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 8HH
← Back to All Properties