Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PINHIGH PLACE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
+7.5%
Sold on 9 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+17.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+3.7%
Sold on 1 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,995
Sold on 19 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8ND
← Back to All Properties