Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ARCHBELL AVENUE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£110,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+44.0%
Sold on 23 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+25.0%
Sold on 16 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+20.8%
Sold on 1 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,500
Sold on 7 November 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 3SU
← Back to All Properties