Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CAESARS ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5EA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£186,000
+61.7%
Sold on 19 February 2025
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+54.3%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+35.1%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 22 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5EA
← Back to All Properties