Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BILLINGE ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£105,000
+42.9%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500
+67.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+46.7%
Sold on 23 August 2000
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9JN
← Back to All Properties