Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, LONDON ROAD, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 5LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+45.2%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+17.0%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£312,000
+150.6%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP22 5LE
← Back to All Properties