Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, MELBOURNE ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£193,000
+16.6%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,500
+41.5%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+51.9%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+54.0%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6JP
← Back to All Properties