Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, FARMINGTON DRIVE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.3%
Price Change
-£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
-17.3%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Terraced
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£191,000
+23.2%
Sold on 2 June 2016
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+7.3%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£144,500
+32.0%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,500
+13.5%
Sold on 1 August 2002
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
+1.6%
Sold on 26 March 2002
Terraced
+£1,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,995
+95.9%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Terraced
+£46,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GH
← Back to All Properties