2, TOWN STREET, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

LS19 6PU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£295,000+18.0%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950+47.1%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 19 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1