Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE ORANGE HOUSE, 18, LEIGHTON ROAD, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 4PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,135,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,135,000
+20.1%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£945,000
+26.8%
Sold on 28 May 2019
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£745,000
+2.8%
Sold on 17 April 2012
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£725,000
Sold on 7 December 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP22 4PA
← Back to All Properties