Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 25, AUGUSTA ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 8JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,000
+43.5%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
+14.9%
Sold on 15 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+68.2%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+61.8%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,200
+31.1%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,750
Sold on 5 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 8JP
← Back to All Properties