40, NORFOLK PLACE, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

CA11 9BE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£110,000+31.0%
Sold on 5 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000+151.9%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,350-9.9%
Sold on 24 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1