Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, ALBERT ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 6DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,500
+59.8%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
+7.9%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+153.3%
Sold on 22 September 1995
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 9 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 6DE
← Back to All Properties