Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WALKERN ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3RA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£352,500
+9.3%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£322,500
+31.6%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+23.1%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,000
+15.0%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+87.0%
Sold on 6 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+40.2%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 28 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 3RA
← Back to All Properties