31, CEMETERY ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 1XS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£60,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.2%
Price Change
-£9,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£60,000-14.2%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950+118.6%
Sold on 15 June 2005
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000+60.0%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1