Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
155, CHORLEY OLD ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,500
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,500
+14.7%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+27.2%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,500
+28.7%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£31,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+10.0%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 8 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7NB
← Back to All Properties