FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 42, EARLS AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 2HD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+138.9%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£227,000+138.9%
Sold on 30 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000-20.2%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000+98.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+66.7%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 9 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1