Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
204, WARE ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+24.5%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+24.1%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 26 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7HB
← Back to All Properties