Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ROWAN GARDENS, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7FJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,750
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£46,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,750
+42.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£46,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 2 December 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7FJ
← Back to All Properties