Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SECOND AVENUE, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM12 9PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+26.2%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£372,500
+37.7%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,500
+145.9%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM12 9PP
← Back to All Properties