Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, LABURNUM CRESCENT, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.7%
Price Change
+£98,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,500
+65.7%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£98,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,995
+51.5%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£50,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+19.3%
Sold on 22 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+38.3%
Sold on 26 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1HA
← Back to All Properties