Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WESTELL CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+12.3%
Sold on 29 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 13 November 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6RY
← Back to All Properties