Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, AUCKLAND ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2HP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+31.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+89.7%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+37.3%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+39.2%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 22 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2HP
← Back to All Properties