Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BEECHWOOD, TOWERS ROAD, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 1DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£799,950
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£349,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£799,950
+77.8%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£349,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+80.0%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+284.6%
Sold on 3 August 2000
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 14 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1DE
← Back to All Properties