Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
JENNY WREN COTTAGE, BATTLEBARROW, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA16 6XT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+25.9%
Sold on 10 May 2023
Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,500
+18.3%
Sold on 9 June 2021
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,500
Sold on 10 November 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6XT
← Back to All Properties