Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BOUCHERS MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£22,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
+14.2%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+121.4%
Sold on 29 March 2004
Detached
+£84,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 21 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6PJ
← Back to All Properties