Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 5, SHANKLIN HOUSE, 37, BRICKFIELD CLOSE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5GF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+8.8%
Sold on 7 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+12.4%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
-3.2%
Sold on 9 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-10.7%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 28 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5GF
← Back to All Properties