Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ST LAWRENCE WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£595,000
+9.2%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£545,000
+45.3%
Sold on 6 December 2016
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+31.6%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 5 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5QE
← Back to All Properties