Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BISHOP CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4ST
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£120,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+77.4%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,995
+12.4%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,950
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4ST
← Back to All Properties