4, BEECH STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA14 5EB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£77,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£77,000+18.5%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000+20.4%
Sold on 22 January 2020
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000+35.2%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950+73.7%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1