Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, PEERS STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£104,000
+22.4%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+54.7%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+96.6%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,950
Sold on 18 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2QF
← Back to All Properties