Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BRITTEN CRESCENT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+25.9%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+4.3%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,500
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1QE
← Back to All Properties