Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SNELLS MEAD, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£478,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.2%
Price Change
+£228,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£478,000
+91.2%
Sold on 24 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£228,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+9.6%
Sold on 11 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+85.4%
Sold on 27 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 26 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JG
← Back to All Properties