Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, GERNONS, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 5TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.3%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+85.3%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+33.9%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,995
+71.6%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 31 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 5TN
← Back to All Properties