Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CHIVERS DRIVE, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 4EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+23.1%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000
-3.7%
Sold on 22 April 2009
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+97.6%
Sold on 13 October 2003
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+9.0%
Sold on 24 March 1997
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 29 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 4EW
← Back to All Properties