Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MYRTLE AVENUE, BINGLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 1EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,500
+25.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
+1.9%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+89.4%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+73.5%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD16 1EW
← Back to All Properties