Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.0%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
-13.0%
Sold on 8 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+6.9%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+9.8%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,950
Sold on 24 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties